APEPDCL Recruitment 2019 for 2859 Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Posts | apply @ apeasternpower.com

33

Eastern Power Distribution Company of A.P Limited invites applications for the posts of Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) of 2859 vacancies on its official website apeasternpower.com. The details of APEPDCL Notification 2019 are available at nyus.in also. Interested and eligible candidates can Apply Online before the last date of the Notification i.e., 17-08-2019. Education qualifications, age limit, selection process and other details are as follows..

APEPDCL Recruitment Details
Post NameJunior Lineman (Energy Assistant)
Total No. of Posts2859
CategoryAndhra Pradesh Jobs
Registration Dates02-08-2019 to 17-08-2019
Official Websiteapeasternpower.com

Before Apply, Read full Details of APEPDCL Notification Carefully from below…Last Date for Submission of Application is 17-08-2019.

Vacancy Details

Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant): 2859 Vacancies

Sl.No Name of the CircleNo. of vacancies
Village SecretariatWard SecretariatTotal
1Srikakulam59287679
2Vizianagaram43791528
3Visakhapatnam277273550
4Rajamahendravaram476107583
5Eluru395124519
TOTAL21776822859

Educational Qualifications: Applicants who have completed 10th passed and ITI qualification n Electrical Trade/ Wireman trade or Intermediate vocational course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR) and Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) on par with Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA) from a recognized Institute for APEPDCL Recruitment 2019.

Age Limit: 18 to 35 Years. For Age relaxation details, Candidates can refer the Official Notification.

Salary Details: Rs. 15,000/- for First Two Years of Probationary Period

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Test.

Application Fee: Rs. 200

How to Apply:

  • Candidates Have to Log on to the Official Website of APEPDCL Recruitment i.e, apeasternpower.com
  • Then Search for the Application Form.
  • Fill the Application Form With all the Required Details.
  • Upload All the Required Documents.
  • If Applicable, Pay the Application Fee. as per the Category.
  • After Filling the Application, Submit the Application Form.
  • Candidates have to Check the Application before Submitting it.
  • Take a Printout of the Application Form for further Use.

Important Dates:

Starting date for submission of application: 02-08-2019

Closing date for submission of application: 17-08-2019

Important Links:

Official Notification: Click Here

Online Application: Click Here

Join our Telegram Channel for Latest Updates: Click Here
Join our Youtube Channel for Latest Updates: Click Here