tdp first list

Amaravati: Here is the First list of Telugu Desam Party candidates for AP Assembly Elections 2019. CM Chandrababu Naidu Released the list on 14th March with 125 candidates out of 175 Seats in the Assembly. Addressing the media before Announcing the list of candidates, Babu said that their goal is to acquire at least 150 seats in the Assembly with TDP MISSION 150.

Here is the First list of candidates : 

Srikakulam

  1. Etcherla – Kala Venkat Rao
  2. Srikakulam – Gunda Lakshmi Devamma
  3. Rajam – Kondru Murali
  4. Narsannapeta – Ramana Murthi
  5. Ichchapuram – Bendalam Ashok
  6. Patapatnam – Venkataramana
  7. Palasa – Gouthu Sirisha
  8. Tekkali – Atchannaidu
  9. Amudalavalasa – Kuna Ravikumar

Visakhapatnam

  1. Pendurthi – Satyanarayana Murthy
  2. Narsipatnam – Ayyannapatrudu
  3. Yalamanchili – Panchakarla Ramesh Babu
  4. Vizag East – Velagapudi Ramakrishna
  5. Vizag West – Gana Babu
  6. Vizag South – Vasupalli Ganesh
  7. Gajuwaka – Palla Srinivasa Rao
  8. Araku – Kidari Sravan Kumar
  9. Payakaraopeta – Bangarayya

Vizianagaram

  1. Bobbili – Sujaya Krishna Rangarao
  2. S. Kota – Kolla Lalitha Kumari
  3. Saluru – Rajendra Pratap Bhanj Deo
  4. Kurupam – Janardhan Thatraj
  5. Parvathipuram – Chiranjeevulu
  6. Gajapathinagaram – KE Naidu

East Godavari

  1. Tuni – Yanamala Krishnudu
  2. Prathipadu – Varupula Raja
  3. Pithapuram – Varma
  4. Kakinada Rural – Pilli Ananthalakshmi
  5. Kakinada Town – Vanamadi Konda Babu
  6. Peddapuram – Nimmakayala Chinarajappa
  7. Anaparthi – Ramakrishna Reddy
  8. Ramachandrapuram – Thota Trimurthulu
  9. Mummadivaram – Datla Subbaraju
  10. Rajolu – Gollapalli Suryarao
  11. Kothapeta – Satyananda Rao
  12. Madapeta – Jogeswara Rao
  13. Rajanagaram – Pendurthi Venkatesh
  14. Rajahmundry Urban – Adireddi Bhavani
  15. Rajahmundry Rural – Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary
  16. Jaggampeta – Jyothula Nehru

West Godavari

  1. Kovvuru – Velagapudi Anitha
  2. Achanta – Pitani Satyanarayana
  3. Palakollu – Ramanaidu
  4. Narsapuram – Madhava Naidu
  5. Bhimavaram – Ramanjaneyulu
  6. Undi – Siva Ramaraju
  7. Tanuku – Arumilli Radhakrishna
  8. Tadepalligudem – Eeli Nani
  9. Unguturu – Ganni Veeranjaneyulu
  10. Denduluru – Chintamaneni Prabhakar
  11. Eluru – Badeti Bujji

Krishna

  1. Mylavaram – Devineni Uma
  2. Bandaru – Kollu Ravindra
  3. Gannavaram – Vallabhaneni Vamsi
  4. Tiruvuru – Jawahar
  5. Kaikaluru – Venkataramana
  6. Avanigadda – Budha Prasad
  7. Vemuru – Nakka Anandababu
  8. Repalle – Anagani Satyaprasad
  9. Tenali – Alapati Raja

Guntur

  1. Mangalagiri – Nara Lokesh
  2. Chilakalurpeta – Prathipati Pullarao
  3. Sattenapalle – Kodela Sivaprasad
  4. Vinukonda – GV Anjaneyulu
  5. Gurajala – Yarapathineni Srinivasa Rao
  6. Macharla – Anjireddy
  7. Pedakurapadu – Kommalapati Sridhar
  8. Ponnuru – Dhulipalla Narendra

Nellore

  1. Nellore Town – Narayana
  2. Nellore Rural – Adala Prabhakar Reddy (Joined YCP)
  3. Sarvepalli – Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy
  4. Atmakuru – Bollineni Krishnaiah
  5. Kovuru – Polamreddy Srinivasula Reddy
  6. Gudur – Pasam Suneel
  7. Venkatagiri – Kurugondla Ramakrishna

Prakasam

  1. Darsi – Ugra Narasimha Reddy
  2. Parchur – Eluru Sambasiva Rao
  3. Addanki – Gottipati Ravikumar
  4. Chirala – Karanam Balaram
  5. Ongole – Damacharla Janardhan
  6. Kandukuru – Pothula Ramarao
  7. Kondepi – Veeranjaneya Swami
  8. Markapuram – Kondula Narayana Reddy
  9. Giddaluru – M Ashok Reddy

Kadapa

  1. Rajampet – Chengalrayudu
  2. Railway Koduru – Narsimha Prasad
  3. Rayachoti – Rameshkumar Reddy
  4. Pulivendula – Satish Reddy
  5. Kamalapuram – Putta Narsimha Reddy
  6. Jammalamadugu – Rama Subbareddy
  7. Mydukur – Putta Sudhakar
  8. Kadapa – Ameer Babu

Kurnool

  1. Allagadda – Bhuma Akhila Priya
  2. Srisailam – Budda Rajasekhar Reddy
  3. Panyam – Gouru Charitha
  4. Banaganapalle – BC Janardhan Reddy
  5. Done – KE Prathap
  6. Pathikonda – KE Shyam Babu
  7. Emmiganur – Jaya Nageswara Reddy
  8. Mantralayam – Tikka Reddy
  9. Nandyal – Bhuma Brahmananda Reddy

Anantapur

  1. Raidurgam – Kalva Srinivasulu
  2. Uravakonda – Payyavula Keshav
  3. Tadipatri – JC Asmith Reddy
  4. Anantapur – Prabhakar Chowdary
  5. Raptadu – Paritala Sreeram
  6. Madakasira – Veeranna
  7. Hindupur – Balakrishna Nandamuri
  8. Penukonda – BK Parthasaradhi
  9. Puttaparthi – Palle Raghunadha Reddy
  10. Dharmavaram – Gonuguntla Suryanarayana

Chittoor

Join our Telegram Channel for Latest Updates: Click Here
  1. Kuppam – Nara Chandrababu Naidu
  2. Pileru – Nallari Kishore Kumar Reddy
  3. Punganuru – Anisha Reddy
  4. Chandragiri – Pulivarthi Nani
  5. Tirupati – Sugunamma
  6. Chitoor – Satya Prabha
  7. Palamaneru – Amarnath Reddy